Skip to content
Casino Canada

New Online Casinos Canada 2026

The latest online casinos entering the Canadian market in 2026 — ranked by licence, bonus value and wagering, and the withdrawal methods they list.

✓ Terms checked May 2026✓ Wagering compared✓ Interac accepted✓ Licence listed

Top 34 New Online Casinos Canada — Ranked May 2026

Ranked by overall score, based on published terms.

#CasinoWelcome BonusMin DepositLicenceScore
1V.VegasRecommendedUp to €1,500 + 150 Free Spins$10 CADCuraçao Gaming Control Board (OGL/2024/822/0338)4.6/5Play →
2FS.CasinoRecommendedUp to €1,000 + 400 Free Spins$20 CADCuraçao Gaming Control Authority (OGL/2024/767/0360)4.5/5Play →
3IceCasinoRecommendedUp to €1,500 + 270 Free Spins$10 CADCuraçao Gaming Authority4.6/5Play →
4HitnSpinRecommendedUp to €800 + 200 Free Spins$10 CADCuraçao Gaming Control Board (8048/JAZ2021-047)4.4/5Play →
5VerdeCasinoRecommendedUp to €1,200 + 220 Free Spins$10 CADCuraçao Gaming Authority4.5/5Play →
6FieryPlay CasinoRecommendedUp to €2,500 + 350 Free Spins$10 CADCuraçao Gaming Control Board (OGL/2024/1363/0705)4.6/5Play →
7SlotoroRecommendedUp to €2,500 + 250 Free Spins$10 CADCuraçao Gaming Authority4.5/5Play →
8Unibet100% up to $500$10 CADUK Gambling Commission4.8/5Play →
9Betsson100% up to $1,000$10 CADMGA4.7/5Play →
10Bet365Up to $100 in bet credits$10 CADUK Gambling Commission4.9/5Play →
11LeoVegas200 free spins + $400$10 CADUKGC4.8/5Play →
12Mr Green100 free spins + $300$10 CADUKGC4.6/5Play →
13Casumo200% up to $600$10 CADMGA4.7/5Play →
14Rizk100% up to $200 + 50 spins$10 CADMGA4.5/5Play →
15ComeOn100% up to $500$10 CADMGA4.4/5Play →
16Stake.com200% up to $2,000$10 CADCuracao4.7/5Play →
17888 Casino200% up to $1,500$10 CADUKGC4.7/5Play →
18Royal Vegas100% up to $1,200$10 CADKahnawake Gaming Commission4.5/5Play →
19Jackpot City$1,600 welcome bonus$10 CADKahnawake Gaming Commission4.6/5Play →
20Spin CasinoUp to $1,000 welcome bonus$10 CADKahnawake Gaming Commission4.5/5Play →
21PlayOJO50 Free Spins no wagering$10 CADMGA4.7/5Play →
22Genesis Casino100% up to $1,000 + 300 free spins$10 CADMGA4.4/5Play →
23Videoslots100% up to $200 + 11 welcome spins$10 CADMGA4.6/5Play →
24Wildz Casino100% up to $500 + 200 free spins$20 CADMGA4.5/5Play →
25Wazamba100% up to $500 + 200 free spins + 1 bonus crab$10 CADMGA4.4/5Play →
26Betsafe100% up to $1,000$10 CADMGA4.5/5Play →
27JustSpin25 free spins no deposit + 200% up to $300$10 CADMGA4.3/5Play →
28Betway100% up to $250$10 CADMGA4.6/5Play →
29Ruby Fortune100% up to $750 over 3 deposits$10 CADKahnawake Gaming Commission4.4/5Play →
30Lucky Days100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins$10 CADMGA4.5/5Play →
3132Red150% up to $150$10 CADUKGC4.4/5Play →
32Zodiac Casino80 chances to win for $1$1 CADKahnawake Gaming Commission4.3/5Play →
33All Slots Casino100% up to $500$10 CADKahnawake Gaming Commission4.3/5Play →
34Mansion Casino100% up to $500$25 CADUKGC4.4/5Play →

18+ · Operator placement may reflect commercial agreements · Gamble responsibly

Why Play at New Online Casinos?

New online casinos compete aggressively for Canadian players. That competition means better bonuses (higher match percentages, more free spins, lower wagering), fresher game libraries (new slots from Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, and Hacksaw Gaming day one), and modern UX designed for mobile-first play.

The risk with new casinos is limited payment history. An established casino like Unibet has processed millions of Canadian withdrawals without issues. A brand that launched in 2025 has fewer data points. Our mitigation: only list casinos with Tier-1 licences (UKGC, MGA) where a regulator can actually enforce payment, and test withdrawals personally before recommending.

For Canadian players specifically, the key question is always Interac support. Every new casino targeting Canada adds Interac as a priority — deposits are instant, withdrawals within 24 hours. If a new casino doesn't support Interac, it's not seriously targeting the Canadian market.

How We Evaluate New Online Casinos

🔒

Licence & Regulator

We only include casinos with MGA, UKGC, AGCO, or Kahnawake licences. Curaçao-only operations are excluded — Curaçao provides weak player protection and no meaningful dispute resolution.

🏦

Interac Deposit & Withdrawal

We test Interac deposits and withdrawals personally. Deposit must be instant; withdrawal should arrive within 24h after the casino processes it. Any casino that fails this test is not listed.

📋

Bonus Terms

We read the full T&Cs for wagering requirement, max bet rule, time limit, game restrictions, and max cashout. Any bonus with wagering above 50x or a max bet rule below $5 is flagged as poor value.

⚡

Withdrawal Speed

We request a withdrawal via Interac immediately after KYC to measure processing time. Casinos that hold withdrawals for 72+ hours without a compliance reason are downgraded.

🎰

Game Library

We verify the game count and software providers. New casinos should offer at least 500 games from recognized providers (Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Evolution for live casino).

💬

Customer Support

We test live chat response time and quality during off-peak and peak hours. Casinos without 24/7 live chat are noted — email-only support is unacceptable for a primary customer service channel.

New Online Casinos FAQ

What counts as a new online casino in Canada?

We consider a casino new if it launched after 2023, recently entered the Canadian market, or significantly updated its platform (new licence, new payment stack, new game library). New doesn't always mean unknown — major operators frequently launch new-brand casinos targeting the Canadian market.

Are new online casinos safe to play at?

Safety depends on the licence, not the launch date. A new casino with a UK Gambling Commission (UKGC) or Malta Gaming Authority (MGA) licence is safer than an old casino with a low-tier Curaçao licence. We only list new casinos that hold Tier-1 or Tier-2 licences and have passed our payment testing.

Do new casinos offer better bonuses than established ones?

Often yes. New casinos use aggressive bonus offers to attract players and build their database. Welcome bonuses of 100–200% match plus free spins are common at launch. However, newer casinos may have less historical payment data — we recommend completing KYC immediately and testing a small withdrawal before depositing large amounts.

Can I use Interac at new online casinos in Canada?

Yes. Any new casino targeting the Canadian market will support Interac e-Transfer as a priority — it's the standard payment method for Canadian players. Verify in the casino's banking page before signing up if you're unsure.

How do I know if a new casino is licensed?

Check the footer of the casino website — legitimate licensed casinos display their licence number and regulator logo (MGA, UKGC, AGCO, Kahnawake). You can verify any licence number on the regulator's official website. Never deposit at a casino that cannot produce a verifiable licence.

What is the best new online casino in Canada right now?

Based on our May 2026 testing, the top new online casinos for Canadian players are those with UKGC or MGA licences, Interac deposit support, welcome bonuses with wagering under 40x, and proven withdrawal records. See our full ranked list above.

18+ only. Gambling is entertainment — never bet more than you can afford to lose. Free help: ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600 · ResponsibleGambling.org

Ready to play? Our top 3 offers right now

  1. V.Vegas logo

    1. V.Vegas

    4.6/5

    Up to €1,500 + 150 Free Spins

    40x wagering · $10 min.

    Claim bonus at V.Vegas (opens in a new tab)
  2. FS.Casino logo

    2. FS.Casino

    4.5/5

    Up to €1,000 + 400 Free Spins

    40x wagering · $20 min.

    Claim bonus at FS.Casino (opens in a new tab)
  3. IceCasino logo

    3. IceCasino

    4.6/5

    Up to €1,500 + 270 Free Spins

    40x wagering · $10 min.

    Claim bonus at IceCasino (opens in a new tab)

18+New players · T&Cs apply · Need help? ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600

We earn a commission from partner links. That can decide which casinos appear first, never the scores or the terms we show. How we rank · Disclosure