Skip to content
Casino Canada

Best Interac Casinos Canada 2026

Every casino below lists Interac e-Transfer as a payment method. Some support deposits only, so check the cashier for withdrawals. This comparison is based on each operator's published terms; we have not yet run our own cash-out tests.

✓ Interac e-Transfer listed✓ Licence shown for every casino✓ Wagering terms in each review

Our top Interac picks

Updated May 2026 · based on published terms

  1. V.Vegas logo
    Top pick

    V.Vegas

    4.6/5Interac in & out
    Welcome bonus
    Up to €1,500 + 150 Free Spins (Offer published in EUR)
    Wagering
    40x
  2. FS.Casino logo
    #2

    FS.Casino

    4.5/5Interac in & out
    Welcome bonus
    Up to €1,000 + 400 Free Spins (Offer published in EUR)
    Wagering
    40x
  3. IceCasino logo
    #3

    IceCasino

    4.6/5Interac deposits
    Welcome bonus
    Up to €1,500 + 270 Free Spins (Offer published in EUR)
    Wagering
    40x
  4. HitnSpin logo
    #4

    HitnSpin

    4.4/5Low 35x wagering
    Welcome bonus
    Up to €800 + 200 Free Spins (Offer published in EUR)
    Wagering
    35x
  5. FieryPlay Casino logo
    #5

    FieryPlay Casino

    4.6/5Interac in & out
    Welcome bonus
    Up to €2,500 + 350 Free Spins (Offer published in EUR)
    Wagering
    40x
  6. Slotoro logo
    #6

    Slotoro

    4.5/5Interac in & out
    Welcome bonus
    Up to €2,500 + 250 Free Spins (Offer published in EUR)
    Wagering
    40x

18+New players · T&Cs apply · Need help? ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600

We earn a commission from partner links. That can decide which casinos appear first, never the scores or the terms we show. How we rank · Disclosure

33 Casinos That List Interac — Comparison Table

Updated October 2026 · By David Wilson · Our recommended casinos first, then by score · Based on published terms

#CasinoBonusMin DepositInteracLicenceScore
1V.VegasRecommendedUp to €1,500 + 150 Free Spins$10 CADListedCuraçao Gaming Control Board (OGL/2024/822/0338)4.6/5Claim Bonus →
2FS.CasinoRecommendedUp to €1,000 + 400 Free Spins$20 CADListedCuraçao Gaming Control Authority (OGL/2024/767/0360)4.5/5Claim Bonus →
3IceCasinoRecommendedUp to €1,500 + 270 Free Spins$10 CADDeposit onlyCuraçao Gaming Authority4.6/5Claim Bonus →
4HitnSpinRecommendedUp to €800 + 200 Free Spins$10 CADListedCuraçao Gaming Control Board (8048/JAZ2021-047)4.4/5Claim Bonus →
5FieryPlay CasinoRecommendedUp to €2,500 + 350 Free Spins$10 CADListedCuraçao Gaming Control Board (OGL/2024/1363/0705)4.6/5Claim Bonus →
6SlotoroRecommendedUp to €2,500 + 250 Free Spins$10 CADListedCuraçao Gaming Authority4.5/5Claim Bonus →
7Unibet100% up to $500$10 CADListedUK Gambling Commission4.8/5Read review
8Betsson100% up to $1,000$10 CADListedMGA4.7/5Read review
9Bet365Up to $100 in bet credits$10 CADListedUK Gambling Commission4.9/5Read review
10LeoVegas200 free spins + $400$10 CADListedUKGC4.8/5Read review
11Mr Green100 free spins + $300$10 CADListedUKGC4.6/5Read review
12Casumo200% up to $600$10 CADListedMGA4.7/5Read review
13Rizk100% up to $200 + 50 spins$10 CADListedMGA4.5/5Read review
14ComeOn100% up to $500$10 CADListedMGA4.4/5Read review
15Stake.com200% up to $2,000$10 CADListedCuracao4.7/5Read review
16888 Casino200% up to $1,500$10 CADListedUKGC4.7/5Read review
17Royal Vegas100% up to $1,200$10 CADListedKahnawake Gaming Commission4.5/5Read review
18Jackpot City$1,600 welcome bonus$10 CADListedKahnawake Gaming Commission4.6/5Read review
19Spin CasinoUp to $1,000 welcome bonus$10 CADListedKahnawake Gaming Commission4.5/5Read review
20PlayOJO50 Free Spins no wagering$10 CADListedMGA4.7/5Read review
21Genesis Casino100% up to $1,000 + 300 free spins$10 CADListedMGA4.4/5Read review
22Videoslots100% up to $200 + 11 welcome spins$10 CADListedMGA4.6/5Read review
23Wildz Casino100% up to $500 + 200 free spins$20 CADListedMGA4.5/5Read review
24Wazamba100% up to $500 + 200 free spins + 1 bonus crab$10 CADListedMGA4.4/5Read review
25Betsafe100% up to $1,000$10 CADListedMGA4.5/5Read review
26JustSpin25 free spins no deposit + 200% up to $300$10 CADListedMGA4.3/5Read review
27Betway100% up to $250$10 CADListedMGA4.6/5Read review
28Ruby Fortune100% up to $750 over 3 deposits$10 CADListedKahnawake Gaming Commission4.4/5Read review
29Lucky Days100% up to $1,000 + 100 free spins$10 CADListedMGA4.5/5Read review
3032Red150% up to $150$10 CADListedUKGC4.4/5Read review
31Zodiac Casino80 chances to win for $1$1 CADListedKahnawake Gaming Commission4.3/5Read review
32All Slots Casino100% up to $500$10 CADListedKahnawake Gaming Commission4.3/5Read review
33Mansion Casino100% up to $500$25 CADListedUKGC4.4/5Read review

18+ · Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Operator placement may be influenced by commercial agreements.

Why Interac is Canada's #1 Casino Payment Method

Interac e-Transfer is the only Canadian casino payment method that deposits directly from your bank account in CAD — no wallet, no card, no currency conversion. Over 300 Canadian financial institutions support it, including all major banks (RBC, TD, BMO, Scotiabank, CIBC) and most credit unions.

When you deposit at an Interac casino, you authorize a transfer through your online banking — the same way you'd send money to a friend. Funds land in your casino account within seconds. Withdrawals work in reverse: the casino sends your winnings to your bank account via Interac e-Transfer once the casino has processed the payment.

Compared to alternatives: credit cards trigger cash-advance fees (1–3%) and a higher interest rate. E-wallets (Skrill, Neteller) require a separate account and are sometimes excluded from bonus eligibility. Cryptocurrencyinvolves price volatility and conversion. Interac avoids all of these issues — it's the cleanest option for most Canadian players.

How to Deposit at an Interac Casino — Step by Step

1

Register & verify your account

Sign up at a licensed casino. Upload your government ID and proof of address during registration — completing KYC early removes withdrawal delays later.

2

Open the cashier

Navigate to Deposits in your casino account. Select Interac e-Transfer from the payment method list.

3

Enter amount & confirm

Type your deposit amount (minimum $10 CAD at most casinos). You'll be redirected to your bank's login or receive an email to authorize the transfer.

4

Funds appear instantly

Once you authorize the transfer in your banking app, funds arrive in your casino account within seconds. Your bonus is credited automatically if eligible.

Interac Casino Withdrawals — What to Expect

We don't publish per-casino withdrawal times until we have timed them ourselves. Interac payouts typically depend on the casino's internal processing queue, plus verification, so check the cashier and the operator's terms before you deposit.

Interac payouts depend on the casino's internal processing time (how long it takes before sending the transfer) plus the time for the money to reach your bank. Casinos with automated payment queues and no manual review tend to pay out faster than those that check every request.

The single biggest factor in withdrawal speed is KYC completion. If your identity has not been verified, every withdrawal triggers a manual review. Upload your government ID, proof of address (utility bill, bank statement), and a selfie as soon as you register — you'll only do it once.

What is Gigadat? The Interac Casino Processor Explained

When you make an Interac deposit at an online casino, your bank statement may show Gigadat Inc. instead of the casino name. This is completely normal. Gigadat is a legitimate Canadian payment processor based in British Columbia that handles Interac e-Transfer transactions on behalf of licensed online casinos.

Gigadat has been processing Canadian casino payments since 2012. It acts as an intermediary — you authorize the transfer through your bank, Gigadat verifies it, and the funds are credited to your casino account. The system is the same one used by banks and financial institutions across Canada.

Important security note:You will never be asked to send an Interac transfer to an individual person, email address, or phone number for a legitimate casino transaction. All Interac casino deposits go through the casino's official cashier page. If someone asks you to send an Interac payment via a message or phone call claiming to be from a casino, it is a scam.

Interac Deposit & Withdrawal Limits at Canadian Casinos

$10 CAD

Minimum deposit

Most casinos; some accept $5

$10,000 CAD

Maximum deposit

Per transaction; bank daily limits apply

$0

Fees

Interac charges no fees; banks don't either

Your bank's daily e-Transfer sending limit (usually $2,500–$10,000 depending on your bank and account) caps how much you can deposit in a single day. RBC, TD, and Scotiabank typically allow $2,500–$3,000/day; premium accounts can go higher. If you need to deposit above your bank's limit, split the deposit across multiple days or use a second payment method like Visa Debit for the remainder.

Neither Interac nor your bank charges fees for e-Transfer transactions. The casino charges no fees either. Interac is genuinely free for players — unlike credit cards (cash-advance fees) or wire transfers (bank processing fees).

Interac Casino FAQ

Which online casinos accept Interac in Canada?

Many casinos that serve Canadian players list Interac e-Transfer, including the ones compared on this page. Support varies: some accept Interac for deposits only, so check the cashier for your withdrawal options before you sign up.

How fast are Interac casino deposits?

Interac deposits are instant — funds appear in your casino account within seconds of authorizing the transfer in your online banking app. There is no processing delay for deposits.

How long do Interac casino withdrawals take?

It depends on the casino. Withdrawal time is the casino's internal processing time plus the transfer itself, and an unverified account usually triggers a manual review. We haven't timed payouts at these casinos ourselves, so check the operator's terms. Complete identity verification before your first withdrawal to avoid delays.

What is Gigadat on my bank statement?

Gigadat Inc. is a legitimate British Columbia–based payment processor used by many online casinos to handle Interac e-Transfer transactions. If you see Gigadat on your bank statement after depositing at a licensed casino, that is normal and expected. Always verify you are on the correct casino URL before sending any Interac transfer.

Is Interac safe to use at online casinos?

Yes. Interac e-Transfer uses the same security infrastructure as Canadian online banking — two-factor authentication, encrypted sessions, and your bank's fraud protection. You never share card numbers or wallet credentials with the casino. For added safety, use only casinos licensed by MGA, UKGC, AGCO, or Kahnawake.

What is the minimum Interac deposit at online casinos?

Most casinos set a $10 CAD minimum for Interac deposits. Some operators accept $5 deposits via Interac. Maximum deposit limits are typically $2,500–$10,000 per transaction, subject to your bank's daily e-Transfer limit.

Do Interac deposits qualify for casino bonuses?

Yes. Interac is a bank-linked direct debit method and usually qualifies for welcome bonuses. Unlike some e-wallets (Skrill, Neteller), Interac is not excluded from bonus promotions. Always confirm in the bonus terms before depositing.

Can I use Interac at Ontario licensed casinos?

Many iGaming Ontario-registered operators accept Interac e-Transfer, but check the cashier of the specific site. The recommended casinos on this page hold Curaçao licences, and we have no record of iGaming Ontario registration, so Ontario players should check the operator's terms for their province first.

18+ only. Gambling is entertainment — never bet more than you can afford to lose. Free help: ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600 · ResponsibleGambling.org

Ready to play? Our top 3 offers right now

  1. V.Vegas logo

    1. V.Vegas

    4.6/5

    Up to €1,500 + 150 Free Spins

    40x wagering · $10 min.

    Claim bonus at V.Vegas (opens in a new tab)
  2. FS.Casino logo

    2. FS.Casino

    4.5/5

    Up to €1,000 + 400 Free Spins

    40x wagering · $20 min.

    Claim bonus at FS.Casino (opens in a new tab)
  3. IceCasino logo

    3. IceCasino

    4.6/5

    Up to €1,500 + 270 Free Spins

    40x wagering · $10 min.

    Claim bonus at IceCasino (opens in a new tab)

18+New players · T&Cs apply · Need help? ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600

We earn a commission from partner links. That can decide which casinos appear first, never the scores or the terms we show. How we rank · Disclosure